in Arbeit

Hundekopftee short feature R: Marie-Catherine Theiler P: Jan Peters/ TILT Production, camera

Adam und Evelyn Screenplay based on the novel by Ingo Schulze, S/D: Andreas Goldstein, dramaturgy

Vaterprinzip documentary D/C/P: Jakobine Motz

2013

Flashback - 2009 gefallen im 2. Weltkrieg, stage play D: Ingrun Aran P: Okapi Productions, camera for video scenes
www.okapi-productions.com

Freedom Bus, documentary R: Fatima Geza Abdolloahyan ?D: if...Productions (91min, HD) camera
Premiere: Filmfest München
One Future Preis, Filmfest München; BR3 Publikumspreis, Filmfest München
www.ifproductions.de/Projekte/FREEDOM-Bus

2012

Der Bau, stage play D: Ingrun Aran P: Okapi Productions, camera for video scenes
www.okapi-productions.com

2011

Aufzeichnungen aus dem Untergrund, stage play D: Ingrun Aran P: TuD
camera for video scenes
www.okapi-productions.com

Meine glücklichen Jahre ziehen vorüber 2010, experimental film
(1:50 min, s/w 35mm) idea and realization
premiere: Stuttgarter Filmwinter

2010

Der Schwester Schatten, stage play D: Ingrun Aran P: Sophiensäle
camera for video scenes
www.okapi-productions.com

Kick in Iran 2008, documentary D: Fatima Abdollahyan P: Brave New Work
(80 min, HDV) camera
premiere: Sundance Film Festival; Special Mention UNICEF Competition, 13. BAFICI Film Festival Buenos Aires
www.kickiniran.com

Fratrazid 2006, short film D: Juliane Dummler P: HFF (20 min, 16mm) camera

2009

Behauptung des Raums 2009, documentary D: Claus Löser P: Löser&Motz
(82 min HDV) co-author/camera/editing
premiere: DOK Leipzig

Angels in Chains 2009, 3-channel video installation by Susanne Weirich
(DVCam) camera
www.susanneweirich.com/work/angels/e-angels.html

Solo für Sanije 2007, documentary D: Alexandra Czock
P: Sunset Movie Prod. Leipzig / MDR (80 min, HDV) camera
www.solo-fuer-sanije.de

2008

Zaungäste 2007, documentary D: Matl Findel/ Lescek Dawid
P: Matl Findel Film GbR / 3Sat, (82 min HDV) editing
www.3sat.de/page/?source=/film/woche/134573/index.html

2007

Betrayal, stage play D: Ingrun Aran P: Sophiensäle, Kamera für Videoszenen
www.okapi-productions.com

White Lies 2007, 3-channel installation by Susanne Weirich (20 min, DVCam)
camera
www.susanneweirich.com/work/whitelies/e-whitelies.html

Austausch 2007, video on light installation by Andreas Schmid (5:40 min, HDV)
camera/editing
andreasschmid.info/kunst_raum.php?wid=32&l=en&c=2

Eine gute Mutter 2006, feature film D: Matthias Glasner
P: Studio Hamburg/ZDF (90 min, S-16mm) 2nd camera

Unseen 2006, artist film, idea by Holly Zausner (15 min, 16mm) camera
www.hollyzausner.com

Women behind the Camera 2006, documentary D: Alexis Krasilovsky
P: Rafael Film (90 min, HDV) camera
www.womenbehindthecamera.com

2006

Detektive 2005, short film D: Andreas Goldstein P: Nextfilm Film GmbH
(21 min, 35 mm, b/w) camera/editing
premiere: Internationale Filmfestspiele Venedig
Award of the German Film Critics Association: Best Short

Die 100 >me< - Der Bootgott vom Seesportclub 2005, exprimental feature film
D: Robert Bramkamp P: Bramkamp Weihrich GbR / ARTE (91min, DVCam) camera
premiere: Duesburger Filmwoche
www.bramkamp.info/filme/bootgott-index.html

2005

Lovers, Liars and Lunatics 2004, feature film D: Amber Benson
P: Bensons Entertainment L.A. (82 min, 35mm) camera

Das Gesicht 2003, experimental film D: Sunhee Chae P: HFF
(10 min, 35mm/DV/photography) camera

Second Breath 2004, artist film, idea by Holly Zausner (8 min, 16mm/DV)
camera
www.hollyzausner.com

2004

Klaus Kuron - Spion in eigerer Sache 2004, documentary D: Thomas Knauf
P: Nextfilm Film GmbH / 3 Sat / MDR (60 min, DVC-Pro) camera

Betsy 2003, short film D: Greg Swartz P: Keystone Media Productions, Pennsylvenia
(15 min, HDCam) camera
gregswartz.com/filmography.html

The Cobra Ferrari Wars 2002, documentary D: Richard Symons P: Spirit Level Film
(60 min, DigiBeta) camera

2003

Spurwechsel 2003, documentary D/P: Projektgruppe “Spurwechsel”
(92 min, DVCam) camera

The Beginning 2002, artist film, idea by Holly Zausner (10 min, 35mm)
co-autor/camera/editing
www.hollyzausner.com

2002

Earthquake 2001, short film D: James Brett P: Make Films (1:30 min, DV) camera
premiere: Sundance Film Festival, Honorable Mention
www.makefilm.net/earthquake/earthquake.html

2000

Prüfstand 7 1999, feature film D: Robert Bramkamp P: NEXT Film / 3sat / ZDF
(112min, DigiBeta) camera
premiere: 35. Hofer Filmtage
www.pruefstand7.de

1998

Welcome 1998, short film D: James Brett P: Make Films / American Film Institute
(10 min, 35mm) script/camera/editing
premiere: 5th New York Underground Film Festival

Deadtime 1998, short film D: James Brett P: AFI (27 min, DigiBeta) camera
CINE EAGLE Award (Cinecompetition) Washington DC

1997

Drive 1997, short film D: Joachim Schönfeld P: AFI (15 min, Betacam SP) camera

Ahead of his time 1997, short film D: James Brett P: AFI (27 min, Betacam SP)
camera

1996

The Intake 1996, short film D: Matthew Buzzel P: AFI (7 min, Betacam SP) camera

1995

Let's talk about it 1995, documentary P: Accra Metropolitan Assembly Ghana
(25 min, Hi 8) script/directing/camera

1994

Lucie & Mathilde 1994, short film D: Mareike Fehlberg P: HFF (25 min, 35mm)
camera

1993

Johanna und Irene 1993, documentary D: Milena Hadatty P: ORB
(25 min, Betacam SP) camera

Dokumentaion einer Wandlung 1993, documentary D: Tille Ganz
P: Kulturförderung Potsdam (25 min S-VHS) Co-Autor/camera

1992

Aus dieser Welt 1991, short film P: HFF (12 min, 35mm b/w) script/directing/camera

1990

Stadtfilm 1990, documentary P: HFF (40 min, 16mm)
script/directing/camera/editing

Was bleibt 1990, documentary D: André Nitzschke P: HFF (20 min, 16mm)
camera

1989

Es lebe die R. 1989, documentary D: Jörn Zielke P: HFF (30 min, 16 mm) camera
www.umass.edu/defa/memories/fall_of_1989.shtml

Takt ohne Noten 1989, documentary D: André Nitzschke P: HFF
(5 min, 16mm b/w) camera

1988

Fragt nach 1988, documentary P: Fernsehen d. DDR (35 min, 16mm)
directing/camera